Mixtape Monday: Tracks In Your Town – FREE WEEK Version! from anonmagazine on 8tracks Radio.

 

 

Where Do I Sign? – Hundred Visions

Weak Knees – Alex Napping

Florence – Auroravore

Something You Want – Magia Negra

Goldfame – Otis the Destroyer

Start Fires – BLXPLTN

Shape Shifter – Boyfrndz

Fake Love – O Conqueror

Always Tonight – Not in the Face

 

 

FREE WEEK SHOWS January 5th – January 10th

 

Monday, January 5th: Burgess Meredith, The Gents, Silver Ships, Danielle Grubb, Auroravore (solo set) at Cheer Up Charlies (900 Red River St.)

Tuesday, January 6th: Hundred Visions, Ghetto Ghouls, Milezo, Beth Israel, Summer Salt at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.)

Wednesday, January 7th: Taft, Daniel Francis Doyle & the Dreams, Major Major Major, Alex Napping, Loblolly Boy at the Mohawk (912 Red River St.)

Thursday, January 8th: Sweet Spirit, The Sour Notes, Magia Negra at Lamberts (401 W 2nd St.)

Thursday, January 8th: Joe P.’s BDay Bash with Think No Think, BLXPLTN, Father Sky, Jesse Vain and the Happy Hour Holiness Movement, Jamey Simms Band, Hooka Hey at The Swan Dive (615 Red River St.)

Thursday, January 8th: Beat Bodega, The Venus Illuminato, O Conqueror, The Vanity, Catch Fever at Holy Mountain (617 E. Seventh St.)

Friday, January 9th: Clouds Are Ghosts, Megafauna, The Boxing Lesson, Migrant Kids, Auroravore at the Mohawk (912 Red River St.)

Friday, January 9th: Side One Track One presents Pompeii, Sweet Spirit, BLXPLTN, Shivery Shakes, Summer Salt, Pollen at The Blackheart (86 Rainey St.)

Friday, January 9th: Crack Pipes, A Giant Dog, Vanishing Life, The Damn Times, Mikey & The Drags, Not in the Face at Hotel Vegas (1500 East 6th St.)

Saturday, January 10th: Ultra-Sensory Showcase with BLXPLTN, Roger Sellers, Whiite Walls, The Big Fist (Geoff Earle) at the Spider House Ballroom (10 W. 29th St.)

Saturday, January 10th: Ringo Deathstarr, Midnight Masses, Boyfrndz, Spiritual Wives at Red 7 (611 East 7th St.)

Saturday, January 10th: 101 Homegrown Live with Otis The Destroyer, Silver Ships, Genuine Leather, Star Parks, Sucktones (with Jason Dick of the Morning X), Shivery Shakes, Milezo, Isaiah The Mosaic, Major Major Major, Phil Ajjarapu at Empire Control Room (606 E. 7th St.)

Saturday, January 10th: Hundred Visions, Xetas, Super Thief, Hola Beach, Pollen at the Mohawk (912 Red River St.)